fbpx Skip to content

Our People

Communications and Donor Engagement

Rae Lynn Cox, MS, APR

Vice President, Communications & Donor Engagement

 

 

Phone: 717.724.4058

Ruth E. Bader

Administrative Assistant, Communications & Donor Engagement

 

Phone: 717.724.4054

Lorri Bass

Special Events & Donor Engagement Manager

 

 

Phone: 717.724.4067

Jennifer Lauer Daniels

Communications Manager

 

Phone: 717.724.4059

Community Impact

Stefani S. McAuliffe, MPA

Vice President, Community Impact

 

 

Phone: 717.724.4070

Katie Hammaker

Grant Writer

 

 

Phone: 717.724.4064

Kimberly Istvan

Community Impact Manager – Education

 

Phone: 717.724.4056

Emily Nardella

Community Impact Manager – Health

 

 

Phone: 717.724.4061

Heidi Neuhaus

Director, The Volunteer Center

 

 

Phone: 717.724.4055

Susan Sweigard

Administrative Assistant, Community Impact

 

Phone: 717.724.4057

Sue Weldon

Labor Liaison & Community Impact Manager

 

Phone: 717.724.4060

Executive Office

Tim Fatzinger

President & CEO

 

Phone: 717.724.4046

Rebecca Hoover

Executive Administrative Assistant

 

Phone: 717.724.4041

Finance

Jeanmarie Hegarty

Vice President, Finance & Support Services

 

Phone: 717.724.4043

Bonnie Donovan

Information Systems & Technology Manager

 

Phone: 717.724.4044

Crystal Rife

Receptionist

 

 

Phone: 717.732.0700

Amelia Rundle

Database Analyst

 

Phone: 717.724.4047

Elizabeth Schwartz

Accounting and HR Specialist

 

Phone: 717.724.4042

Rose Stevens

Campaign Finance Manager

 

Phone: 717.724.4045

Gretchen Svitko

Accounts Payable Specialist

 

Phone: 717.724.4072

Chris Taylor

Accounts Receivable Specialist

 

Phone: 717.724.4051

Resource Development

Adrian N. Buckner, MPP, MBA

Vice President, Resource Development

 

Phone: 717.724.4053

Veronica Adams

Administrative Assistant, Major Gifts

 

 

 

Phone: 717.724.4048

Craig Heim

Director of Major Gifts

 

 

 

Phone: 717.724.4040

Alexander P. Kruger

Campaign Manager

 

 

Phone: 717.724.4049

Michelle Phillips, MBA

Campaign Manager

 

 

Phone: 717.724.4065

Janelle Rising

Administrative Assistant, Resource Development

 

Phone: 717.724.4052

Our Board Officers

Greg Cavoli

Board Chair
General Manager, Enterprise Holdings

Janice Snyder

Chair Elect
Partner, Audit Segment Leader, McKonly & Asbury, LLP

William R. Feist, IV

Secretary/Treasurer
EVP & Chief Lending Officer, Pennian Bank

Robert Torres

Vice Chair, Governance
Secretary, Pennsylvania Department of Aging

Randie Yeager

Vice Chair, Community Impact
Director of Human Services, Dauphin County Office of Human Services

Lisa Myers

Vice Chair, Resource Development
Principal, Boyer & Ritter, LLC

Our Board Members

Gene Barr

Board Member
President & CEO, Pennsylvania Chamber of Business & Industry

Cate Barron

Board Member
President, PA Media Group

Bob Brandon

Board Member
President, Penn National Insurance

John Campbell

Board Member
Director of Business Owner Engagement, M&T Bank/Wilmington Trust

Timothy Constantine

Board Member
President & CEO, United Concordia Dental

Christopher Davis

Board Member
Community Volunteer

David Del Grosso

Board Member
Institutional Market Director, The PNC Financial Services Group

Jennifer Esser

Board Member
Partner, KPMG

Karla Hodge

Board Member
Assistant to Executive Director, AFSCME, Council 13

Michael Hussey

Board Member
Interim Dean & Associate Professor of Law, Widener University School of Law

Brian Jackson

Board Member
Chairman, McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC

Representative Patty Kim

Board Member
State Representative – Dauphin County, Pennsylvania House of Representatives

Dolly Lalvani

Board Member
Tax Director, PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP

Dr. John Mason, Jr.

Board Member
Chancellor, Penn State Harrisburg

Stephen Massini

Board Member
CEO, Penn State Health

Kathleen McKenzie

Board Member
Vice President of Community Affairs, Highmark Blue Shield

Cindy Mortzfeldt

Board Member
Community Volunteer

Josette Myers

Board Member
CEO, Encompass Health Rehabilitation

Paul Navarro

Board Member
President & CEO, Navarro & Wright Consulting Engineers, Inc.

William C. Papa

Board Member
Senior Vice President, Chief Research & Development Officer, The Hershey Company

Sandy Pepinsky

Board Member
Community Volunteer

Valerie Pritchett

Board Member
Anchor, abc27

Laura Quick

Board Member
UPS/Teamsters Local 776

Mark Smith

Board Member
Financial Management Analyst, Naval Support Activity/AFGE

Dr. Tamara Willis

Board Member
Superintendent of Schools,
Susquehanna Township School District

Anthony Worrall

Board Member
President, Reynolds Restoration Services

Get Help

Get connected. Get answers. Call 2-1-1.

Newsletter Sign Up

Join the United Way of the Capital Region email list for the latest news and happenings.

United Way of the Capital Region 2235 Millennium Way
Enola, PA 17025
717.732.0700